Arcada University of Applied Sciences has during May- June 5th graduated 243 students. We wish you all the best of luck - now and forever, and warmly welcome you to our world wide network of alumni. 

Following students have given their consent to publishing their names:

Avancerad klinisk vård HYH/ Förstavårdare (HYH)    
Anna Granö, Pietarsaari

Hälsofrämjande HYH/ Hälsovårdare (HYH)    
Tiina Liimatainen, Helsinki
Jessica Suomivuori, Helsinki

Hälsofrämjande HYH/ Idrottsinstruktör (HYH)    
Sebastian Widbom, Espoo

Rehabilitering HYH/ Fysioterapeut (HYH)    
Jenny Vuonoranta, Espoo 

Global Health Care HYH/ Sjukskötare (HYH)    
Linda Deloso, Helsinki
Camilla Mattjus, Vaasa    
Julia Perä, Helsinki

Socionom (YH)    
Alexandra Ahlroth, Helsinki
Anton Blomqvist, Helsinki  
Heidi Finnberg, Helsinki   
Julia Liljeström, Träskända    
Anna Lindholm, Helsinki     
Hanna Lindholm, Helsinki  
Katja Lintuniemi, Helsinki      
Anna Nybäck, Porvoo
Amanda Perälä, Helsinki

Idrottsinstruktör (YH)    
Johan Aaltonen, Sipoo
Carl-Bastian Boucht, Helsinki   
Eva Friman, Vaasa
Vera Miettinen, Porvoo   
Lauri Miettunen, Tampere   
Henry Oivo, Väståboland
Hanna Paasio, Helsinki
Lina-Katrin Renlund, Helsinki
Youssef Svennas, Helsinki
Malin Wilén, Helsinki

Akutvårdare (YH)/sjukskötare (YH)    
Torbjörn Andersson, Helsinki 
Melinda Granholm, Larsmo    
Elin Söderlund, Raasepori

Förstavårdare (YH)/sjukskötare (YH)    
Ellen Ahlström, Maarianhamina    
Linda Castrén, Espoo
Andreas Flinck, Porvoo
Nadja Forsell, Helsinki
Kim Granholm , Larsmo
Sandra Henriksson, Porvoo   
Jemina Härkönen, Helsinki   
Anna Kruse, Kauniainen  
Aina Lindholm, Raasepori
Pernilla Löf, Pännäinen
Daniela Nygård, Helsinki
Susanna Parviainen, Kirkkonummi
Daniela Santala, Helsinki   
Ulla Salminen, Helsinki
Linda Österlund, Helsinki    

Förstavårdare (YH)    
Pia Halavakoski-Pråhl, Raasepori
Nea Jääskeläinen, Lohja    

Sjukskötare (YH)    
Isabella Anderssén, Espoo
Nicola Ellenberg, Raasepori    
Amanda Frondén, Loviisa
Josephine Grönqvist, Raasepori
Heidi Hälikkä, Helsinki
Daniel Rönnqvist, Helsinki

Bachelor of Health Care/Sjukskötare (YH)    
Mona Abdullahi, Helsinki
Reymond Cas-Ing, Helsinki
Khimananda Chapagain, Helsinki   
Glenda Dangis, Espoo  
Christine Dipidip, Vantaa   
Elizabeth Kihinga, Helsinki  
Rengin Kurki, Porvoo
Meriam Laoyan, Helsinki   
Rakhi Manoj, Helsinki
Needu Mettumpurath Sathiyan, Espoo
Laxmi Poudel Panthi, Espoo 
Sharmila Sharma Pant, Helsinki
Claris Yufenyuy, Espoo   

Hälsovårdare (YH)/Sjukskötare (YH)    
Alexandra Ailio, Porvoo   
Ninni Hartikka, Espoo
Sofia Hietala, Porvoo
Sara Mountassir, Loviisa
Yasmine Owusu, Helsinki    
Monia Partanen, Helsinki
Lotta Pietarinen, Kervo    
Daniela Roms, Espoo
Hanna Saarelainen, Espoo

Barnmorska (YH)    
Tavga Zahir Hatam, Tammisaari

Fysioterapeut (YH)    
Josefin Aaltonen, Raasepori
Bill Henriksson, Jormala
Emmi Honkonen, Helsinki    
Evelina Holmback, Mustasaari
Gustav Jonasson, Helsinki    
Linnéa Kalk, Helsinki
John Nygård, Vaasa
Sofia Rikberg, Helsinki
Mika Väätäinen, Porvoo
Axel Översti, Kirkkonummi

Ergoterapeut (YH)    
Pia Grundström, Helsinki
Linnea Hjortman, Mustasaari
Heidi Kuitula, Helsinki
Charlotta Nordlund, Helsinki
Nina Normann, Helsinki
Teea Nurminen, Helsinki
Maria Seger, Helsinki
Winston Spennert, Helsinki

Restonom (YH)    
Venla Ahtola, Helsinki
Annika Eskman, Helsinki

Tradenom (YH)
Sofia Aalto, Helsinki
Anatoli Adolfsson, Espoo
Emilia Ahl, Helsinki   
Erica Aspenström, Vantaa
Alexander Bannatyne, Porvoo   
Julius Björkskog, Helsinki  
Theresa von Bonsdorff, Helsinki
Johanna Ek, Porvoo
Christoffer Fagerstedt, Helsinki
Jannina Fagerström, Helsinki
Anna Flinck, Helsinki
Alexander Flink, Helsinki    
Sandra Fröjdman,Helsinki
Daniel Grunér, Helsinki
Amanda Hakola, Helsinki
Oskar Hellström, Helsinki   
Jennyfer Henriksson, Ruotsi    
Tim Kari, Kauniainen
Alexander Isaksson, Helsinki
Linda Karvinen, Espoo    
Hanna Kling, Helsinki
Antti Koivulehto, Helsinki 
Sakari Koivulehto, Helsinki
Robin Koponen, Helsinki
Heidi Kuhlberg, Sipoo
Martin Kylämarkula,Helsinki  
Paulina Laiho,Helsinki
Anton Lehtola, Helsinki
Anna Lindahl, Helsinki
Philip Mattsson, Helsinki
Alexander Melin,Helsinki
Sara Mäkinen, Kokkola
Victoria Nervander, Espoo    
Essi Noponen, Helsinki
Nicolina Pajunen, Helsinki
Emelie Palmén, Jyväskylä
Jenny Pratsch, Helsinki
Tommy Pettersson, Helsinki
Ronja Pesonen, Helsinki 
Minea Peurala, Helsinki
Karolina Pänttäjä, Vantaa
Julia Saarinen, Helsinki
Christoffer Silén, Vantaa
Johan Sintonen, Helsinki 
Lia-Julia Strandberg, Helsinki
Janna Ström, Espoo
Arthur Therman, Helsinki   
Daniela Thomasson, Helsinki
Gustav Thomasson, Helsinki  
Iida Tuuli, Helsinki  
Ina Usvasalmi, Helsinki
Oskar Wainio, Helsinki
Markus Wiklund, Helsinki
Cassandra Windell, Helsinki
Else Åström, Espoo

Bachelor of Business Administration BBA    
Sofie Biaudet, Helsinki
Igor Davydov, Helsinki
Binh Doan, Helsinki
Claire Dubosc, Ranska
Anu Ghimire, Espoo
Tiia Ketonen, Espoo
Inka Kosonen, Helsinki
Phoung Nguyen, Helsinki  
Janita Pastuhov, Helsinki  
Nicole Raymond,Helsinki
Manish Subedi, Espoo   
Carolina Törnqvist, Espoo
Iolanta Ubozhenko, Helsinki
Lisa Vuorelma, UK

Tradenom (Högre YH)/International Business Management    
Hani Almeghari, Espoo
Lotta Bäck, Turku
Janne Kankkonen, Helsinki
Terhi Lahti, Helsinki
Antti Laine, Vantaa
Jaakko Leikoinen, Helsinki
Khalid Lutfi Khadim, Espoo
Anna Långbacka, Helsinki
Sonja Schubert, Helsinki
Sofia Skog, Porvoo

Ingenjör (YH), Medieteknik    
Daniel Broman, Helsinki
Robin Walberg, Pietarsaari  
 
Ingenjör (YH), Informationsteknik    

Patrick Jansson, Helsinki
Martin Salonen, Helsinki
Hung Tran, Helsinki

Ingenjör (YH), Plastteknik    
Linus Backman, Porvoo  
Victor Barck, Helsinki

Bachelor of Engineering/Ingenjör (YH), Plastics Technology    
Pavel Fakhrutdinov, Helsinki
Babish Maden, Helsinki
Paul Nix, Helsinki
Luyu Zhou, Helsinki

Bachelor of Engineering/Ingenjör (YH), Materials Processing Technology    
Kateryna Angatkina, Helsinki
Krishna Ojha, Helsinki
Gabriela dos Santos Kotila, Helsinki
Inna Sharifgalieva, Helsinki
 
Ingenjör (YH), Distribuerade energisystem    
Axel Gottberg, Espoo
Oliver Gullberg, Espoo  
Kim Lindfors, Helsinki
Jacob Nylund, Helsinki
Emil Raunio, Porvoo
Mathias Sandberg, Helsinki

Ingenjör (YH), Energi- och miljöteknik    
Laura Lehtola,Helsinki
Oscar Lindblad,Helsinki
Tuomas Suominen, Helsinki
Oscar Udd, Helsinki
Alexander Åkermarck, Porvoo

Ingenjör (YH), Process- och materialteknik    
Petrik Blåfield, Porvoo
Willy Ignatius,  Porvoo
Emilia Jansson, Pietarsaari
Fredric Mosley, Helsinki
Oscar Tulander, Helsinki


Medianom (Högre YH)/Media Management    
Sushil Gautam, Vantaa
Jenni Hänninen, Espoo  
Kenneth Lehtinen, Helsinki   

Medianom (YH)/Film och TV    
Marcus Backlund, Turku    
Sophie Feldt, Helsinki
Kevin Holmström, Helsinki
Hanna Lämsä, Helsinki
John Lönnfeldt, Raseborg
Jenna Runeberg, Ruotsi
Fredrik Winberg, Helsinki

Medianom (YH)/Mediekultur    
Freddie Andersson, Porvoo
Johnny Aspelin, Sipoo
Sofia Ek, Helsinki
Lene Falcken,Helsinki
Sarah Karjalainen, Helsinki
Emilia Leino, Helsinki
Monica Ollas, Helsinki
Josefin Rönnqvist, Helsinki
Max Salomaa, Helsinki

Kulturproducent (YH)    
Alfons Grönqvist, Helsinki 
Erik Lindroos, Raasepori
Viktor Sohlström, Helsinki    
Jessica Öller, Helsinki

Press release